Skip Navigation

go trojans!

Whitmore Lake High School

.

go trojans!

Whitmore Lake High School

go trojans!

Whitmore Lake High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Headline

2 months ago

Results from the Cougar 2 mile cross country meet

Mens Results

2 Miles Varsity B over 13:00

Official Team Scores

1. Eaton Rapids 41
2. Lansing Catholic 72
3. Whitmore Lake 76
4. Dansville 96
5. Davison 131
6. Bath 135
7. Pewamo-Westphalia 154
 
 
1. 10 Sammy Schmidt 11:28.2

Dansville

2. 12 Tate Cox 11:40.5

Dansville

3. 11 Jacob Goodrich 11:43.3

Whitmore Lake

4. 9 Stephen Fair 11:47.0

Lansing Catholic

5. 11 Thomas Obrien 11:50.5

Eaton Rapids

6. 10 Hudson Schinkel 11:55.4

Eaton Rapids

7. 9 William Ribby 12:06.5

Eaton Rapids

8. 10 Tomas Rampe 12:17.0

Lansing Catholic

9. 11 Austin Sanborn 12:24.9

Pewamo-Westphalia

10. 9 Luke Parsons 12:31.8

Davison

11. 10 Avery Jones 12:39.6

Eaton Rapids

12. 9 Cody Tomlin 12:40.4

Eaton Rapids

13. 11 Heston Fanson 12:48.6

Whitmore Lake

14. 9 Silas McKellar 12:52.0

Lansing Catholic

15. 12 Jack Donovan 12:57.4

Davison

16. 10 David Patterson 12:58.5

Whitmore Lake

17. 10 Aiden Burens 13:09.3

Whitmore Lake

18. 10 Hayden Vlasic 13:10.1

Bath

19. 11 Owen McManus 13:12.3

Eaton Rapids

20. 10 Colin Scheib 13:18.2

Bath

21. 12 Kevin Every 13:22.2

Dansville

22. 10 Jakob Oetzel 13:23.0

Huron Valley Lutheran

23. 11 Eli McKellar 13:23.2

Lansing Catholic

24. 9 Brody Collins 13:25.2

Eaton Rapids

25. 9 Eli Nevins 13:25.7

Lansing Catholic

26. 9 Sam Guyer 13:31.2

Lansing Catholic

27. 10 Peter Dudley 13:35.1

Lansing Catholic

28. 10 Aiden Bare 13:35.2

Whitmore Lake

29. 10 Shane Wilson 13:35.6

Bath

30. 11 Noah Robinson 13:37.1

Dansville

31. 11 Jake Martinez 13:38.5

Eaton Rapids

32. 11 Alex Tanner 13:52.3

Whitmore Lake

33. 10 Korey Crawford 13:52.8

Bath

34. 9 Gavin Smith 13:53.7

Davison

35. 9 Raymond Huhn 14:15.9

Pewamo-Westphalia

36. 11 Jordan Kohler 14:23.4

Lansing Catholic

37. 9 Adam Sanborn 14:26.3

Pewamo-Westphalia

38. 10 David Hammerle 14:43.2

Haslett

39. 11 Gavin Stewart 14:44.5

Davison

40. 11 Jordan Iid 15:03.2

Whitmore Lake

41. 11 Drew Greer 15:08.5

Pewamo-Westphalia

42. 11 Ben Wasmus 15:11.0

Portland

43. 11 Michael Symanzik 15:11.2

Whitmore Lake

44. 9 Devin Spitzley 15:11.9

Portland

45. 9 Kevin Coffman-Ross 15:12.2

Bath

46. 9 Braylon Parker 15:45.3

Eaton Rapids

47. 9 Jack Goebel 15:54.8

Haslett

48. 9 Devin Vo 16:03.3

Davison

49. 12 Dylan LaMont 16:05.2

Whitmore Lake

50. 10 Suyog Khatiwada 16:06.8

Haslett

51. 9 Cole Lindsay 16:08.5

Davison

52. 9 Jack Thelen 16:37.0

Pewamo-Westphalia

53. 9 Matthew Seavey 16:47.5

Portland

54. 9 Josh Lothamer 17:00.0

Lansing Catholic

55. 10 Austin Schneider 17:12.7

Portland

56. 9 Mac Beck 17:13.0

Bath

57. 12 Harrison Ulrey 17:39.8

Dansville

58. 10 Braylan Majesky 17:56.7

Whitmore Lake

59. 10 Tanner Kurtz 19:29.6

Whitmore Lake

Provided by Athletic.net

2 Miles Varsity under 13:00

Official Team Scores

1. Lansing Catholic 39
2. Davison 45
3. Eaton Rapids 73
4. Pewamo-Westphalia 82
5. Bath 117
 
 
1. 11 Kenny Minto 9:51.1

Davison

2. 11 Brady McArdle 10:00.2

Davison

3. 12 Nathan Alford 10:09.8

Lake Odessa Lakewood

4. 11 Josh Frary 10:13.3

Lansing Catholic

5. 11 Liam Harlan 10:23.1

Bath

6. 12 Jalen Nelson 10:30.2

Dansville

7. 10 Austin Rybolt 10:36.3

Eaton Rapids

8. 9 Nate Carmody 10:36.7

Haslett

9. 11 Cameron Haraburda 10:42.6

Lansing Catholic

10. 10 Joseph Kadluboski 10:44.9

Dansville

11. 12 Chris Clover 10:48.0

Haslett

12. 12 Thomas Gianiodis 10:50.6

Lansing Catholic

13. 11 Matthew Jenness 10:50.8

Lansing Catholic

14. 11 Chris Copeland 10:51.1

Eaton Rapids

15. 10 Caleb Pohl 10:51.9

Pewamo-Westphalia

16. 9 Iain R. Forrest 10:52.7

Davison

17. 11 Hudson Simon 10:59.2

Pewamo-Westphalia

18. 12 Donovan Krull 11:01.8

Eaton Rapids

19. 11 Parker Austin 11:06.1

Davison

20. 11 David Pruder 11:07.5

Lansing Catholic

21. 10 Alex S. Thelen 11:07.5

Pewamo-Westphalia

22. 11 Chase Baker 11:08.8

Davison

23. 12 Jack Saxton 11:10.7

Lansing Catholic

24. 10 Damian DeFeyter 11:12.9

Dansville

25. 12 Keith Morgan 11:14.4

Eaton Rapids

26. 11 Brady Corkins 11:15.9

Davison

27. 12 Nathan George 11:16.7

Pewamo-Westphalia

28. 9 Eddie Roberts 11:21.4

Davison

29. 11 Griffin Sparks 11:28.2

Davison

30. 10 Grant Davis 11:33.6

Davison

31. 9 Collin Schneider 11:37.1

Pewamo-Westphalia

32. 11 Cole Rinna 11:39.5

Whitmore Lake

33. 11 Zac Gibson 11:41.0

Lake Odessa Lakewood

34. 12 Carter Rosier 11:41.5

Portland

35. 9 Calvin VanHartesvelt 11:42.0

Dansville

36. 9 Andrew Koenigsknecht 11:53.8

Bath

37. 11 Ethan Gruenberg 11:54.9

Davison

38. 10 Malachi Cates 12:04.5

Haslett

39. 10 Zack Kaplan 12:07.1

Davison

40. 11 Andrew Frary 12:07.9

Lansing Catholic

41. 11 Cohen Schroeder 12:13.8

Pewamo-Westphalia

42. 12 Joe Roodvoets 12:16.4

Eaton Rapids

43. 12 Korbin Dunham 12:19.3

Bath

44. 10 Landon Thelen 12:21.0

Pewamo-Westphalia

45. 10 Ryan Alford 12:26.6

Lake Odessa Lakewood

46. 11 Jagger Sullivan 12:27.8

Bath

47. 9 Carter Holmes 12:42.9

Bath

48. 9 Lee Dudasik 13:09.9

Haslett

Provided by Athletic.net

 Womens Results

2 Miles Varsity B over 15:30

Official Team Scores

1. Lansing Catholic 35
2. Davison 39
3. Eaton Rapids 68
4. Bath 89
 
 
1. 9 Cairo Schinkel 13:51.2

Eaton Rapids

2. 9 Brooke Lemos 14:36.1

Davison

3. 11 Adela Migan 14:47.8

Lansing Catholic

4. 11 Naomi Foley 14:53.8

Huron Valley Lutheran

5. 11 Nora Coffey 15:05.7

Lansing Catholic

6. 10 Emily Estes 15:14.3

Davison

7. 11 Ava Arnes 15:21.2

Davison

8. 12 Isabel Migan 15:23.4

Lansing Catholic

9. 11 Nayla Zimmerman 15:28.5

Davison

10. 9 Mary Tennes 15:35.7

Lansing Catholic

11. 12 Tammy Billingsly 15:47.2

Bath

12. 12 Rebecca Robins 15:55.5

Eaton Rapids

13. 10 Elaine Kutas 15:56.3

Lansing Catholic

14. 9 Vanessa Stine 16:03.4

Haslett

15. 9 Gabbi Halliwell 16:05.4

Lansing Catholic

16. 10 Kayla Tobe 16:06.3

Haslett

17. 10 Sophie Kingsley 16:24.5

Eaton Rapids

18. 10 Brenda Lopez 16:36.7

Bath

19. 12 Shannon Stevens 16:52.3

Lansing Catholic

20. 10 Larrea Garcia 16:56.9

Bath

21. 10 Sara Bierbusse 17:00.0

Davison

22. 10 Megan DeLay 17:14.0

Davison

23. 11 Kiera Smith 17:40.5

Haslett

24. 9 Amanda Zeller 17:53.5

Eaton Rapids

25. 9 Ciara Parsons 18:04.0

Whitmore Lake

26. 10 Jolene Siegel 18:12.5

Davison

27. 10 Isabella Coleman 18:29.1

Davison

28. 11 Brianna Tennes 18:29.3

Lansing Catholic

29. 10 Ella Dunsford 18:38.7

Lansing Catholic

30. 10 Ellie Pung 18:52.1

Portland

31. 12 Abbie Kurtz 18:54.4

Whitmore Lake

32. 9 Courtney Chapman 18:59.3

Eaton Rapids

33. 12 Elizabeth Troia 19:35.4

Dansville

34. 11 Elizabeth Foote 19:38.1

Whitmore Lake

35. 10 Savanna Derrick 20:12.9

Bath

36. 10 Mattie Hanselman 20:18.0

Huron Valley Lutheran

37. 10 Rylie Gubry 20:23.3

Bath

38. 11 Destiny Foltz 20:25.3

Portland

39. 9 Isabella Richard 21:06.4

Whitmore Lake

40. 11 Teaghan Lathers 21:15.7

Portland

Provided by Athletic.net

2 Miles Varsity Under 15:30

Official Team Scores

1. Lansing Catholic 41
2. Davison 50
3. Pewamo-Westphalia 68
4. Haslett 77
5. Lake Odessa Lakewood 129
6. Portland 163
 
 
1. 10 Hannah Pricco 11:58.0

Lansing Catholic

2. 10 Lauren Hunter 12:10.7

Haslett

3. 9 Tessa Roe 12:29.2

Lansing Catholic

4. 10 Erika Van Loton 12:31.0

Huron Valley Lutheran

5. 11 Kylie Eaton 12:34.9

Davison

6. 9 Dora Henry 12:35.6

Haslett

7. 10 Emmie West 12:43.6

Lansing Catholic

8. 12 Katie Acker 12:47.9

Lake Odessa Lakewood

9. 11 Avery Wilson 12:49.7

Davison

10. 12 Julia Esch 12:51.8

Pewamo-Westphalia

11. 9 Paige McArdle 12:55.8

Davison

12. 9 Amalia Villarreal 12:58.7

Lansing Catholic

13. 11 Abby Howes 12:59.8

Davison

14. 12 Sophie Thelen 13:01.9

Pewamo-Westphalia

15. 12 Amelia Smith 13:04.4

Pewamo-Westphalia

16. 9 Hayden Hengesbach 13:05.2

Pewamo-Westphalia

17. 9 Olivia Hyatt 13:12.6

Davison

18. 9 Melanie Werner 13:15.3

Pewamo-Westphalia

19. 10 Brooke Craven 13:16.3

Whitmore Lake

20. 11 Katelyn Kramer 13:20.6

Pewamo-Westphalia

21. 9 Sydney Thompson 13:27.4

Eaton Rapids

22. 10 Kelsey Pavlik 13:28.5

Haslett

23. 12 Addison Puck 13:30.4

Lansing Catholic

24. 11 Lauren Price 13:37.7

Whitmore Lake

25. 12 Erica Bengel 13:40.2

Pewamo-Westphalia

26. 11 Adrianne Rector 13:45.4

Dansville

27. 10 Ella Kowatch 13:46.1

Pewamo-Westphalia

28. 9 Isabell Helman 13:54.5

Pewamo-Westphalia

29. 12 Sara Derrick 13:57.5

Bath

30. 11 Hailey Prokop 14:00.7

Lansing Catholic

31. 12 Mia Brown 14:01.8

Lansing Catholic

32. 12 Annie Dudley 14:03.3

Lansing Catholic

33. 12 Rachel Briggs 14:04.4

Dansville

34. 9 Paige Ide 14:06.9

Haslett

35. 12 Lauren Coughlin 14:07.8

Davison

36. 10 Natalie Malczyk 14:18.7

Huron Valley Lutheran

37. 9 Aubrey Norder 14:26.2

Eaton Rapids

38. 12 Anja Kelley 14:28.7

Lake Odessa Lakewood

39. 9 Caroline Flynn 14:30.9

Haslett

40. 9 Natalie Meadows 14:41.5

Whitmore Lake

41. 11 Elaina Volk 14:47.0

Portland

42. 11 Hannah Rouse 14:53.8

Eaton Rapids

43. 10 Zee Simpson 14:55.1

Lansing Catholic

44. 12 Emily Apsey 15:06.1

Lake Odessa Lakewood

45. 9 Fiona MacFarlane 15:15.3

Haslett

46. 10 Natalie Smith 15:15.6

Pewamo-Westphalia

47. 12 Maddie Mays 15:19.1

Dansville

48. 10 India Doerr 15:28.6

Lansing Catholic

49. 10 Valarie Hoppes 15:32.7

Portland

50. 10 Maya Estell 15:36.4

Portland

51. 10 Emma Lancaster 16:00.4

Lake Odessa Lakewood

52. 10 Gabby Rosenburger 17:11.5

Lake Odessa Lakewood

53. 11 Alyssa Jack 17:19.1

Portland

54. 9 Claire Fortier 18:25.2

Lake Odessa Lakewood

55. 10 Lilly Buckland 18:34.1

Portland

Provided by Athletic.net


https://whitmorelakeathletics.com
Advertisement Advertisement