WHITMORE LAKE ATHLETICS

GO TROJANS!

.

WHITMORE LAKE ATHLETICS

GO TROJANS!

WHITMORE LAKE ATHLETICS

GO TROJANS!

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Headline

3 weeks ago

Cross Country has good showing at the opening league jamboree

The varsity girls team finished 2nd overall placing 3 runners in the top 9:

  1. Jr Erika Van Loton   20:38.2 Huron Valley Lutheran
  2. Jr Mackenzie Lemke   21:19.3 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
  3. Fr Natalie Gibbs   21:27.7 Birmingham Roeper
  4. Fr Eliza Keith   21:31.5 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
  5. Jr Madeleine Barge   21:32.2 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
  6. So Abby Rice   21:47.9 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
  7. So Natalie Meadows   21:57.6 Whitmore Lake
  8. Jr Brooke Craven   22:13.4 Whitmore Lake
  9. Sr Lauren Price   22:28.8 Whitmore Lake
  10. Jr Natalie Malczyk   22:36.9 Huron Valley Lutheran
  11. Jr Michaela Kurth   22:43.2 Lutheran HS Westland
  12. So Mya Guillermo   22:52.0 Novi Christian Academy
  13. So Leah Zarrilli   23:40.1 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
  14. Sr Genna Schomaker   23:41.0 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
  15. So Josie Dubuc   23:41.1 Novi Christian Academy
  16. So Karis Keith   23:44.8 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
  17. Jr Julia Troxell   24:15.0 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
  18. Sr Alexis Donnan   24:32.9 Southfield Christian
  19. So Kendall Zaliwski   24:46.5 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
  20. Jr Emma Burrell   24:54.7 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
  21. So Grace Ligon   25:00.4 Southfield Christian
  22. So Savannah Ricketts   25:20.1 Charyl Stockwell Academy
  23. Jr Aubrey Dubuc   25:33.4 Novi Christian Academy
  24. Sr Carly Ervin   25:56.2 Southfield Christian
  25. Sr Claire Rau   26:02.4 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
  26. Sr Madisyn Singleton   26:17.2 Southfield Christian
  27. Fr Savannah Pomorski   26:45.3 Whitmore Lake
  28. So Emma Hanafee   26:52.8 Southfield Christian
  29. So Mckinnis Ramirez   26:58.9 Plymouth Christian Academy
  30. So Leah Kroge   27:41.9 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
  31. Sr Amy Gammon   27:49.9 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
  32. So Ciara Parsons   27:55.3 Whitmore Lake

The varsity boys team finished 1st overall with 5 runners in the top 15!

1. Sr Ethan McFarland   18:21.9 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
  2. Fr Tom Shafer   18:35.6 Lutheran HS Westland
  3. Sr Cole Rinna   18:58.4 Whitmore Lake
  4. Sr Spencer Mistele   19:06.9 Plymouth Christian Academy
  5. So TJ Donnan   19:08.6 Southfield Christian
  6. Jr Josh Passow   19:14.0 Plymouth Christian Academy
  7. So Reily Henderson   19:16.3 Whitmore Lake
  8. Sr Ryan Alexander   19:20.3 Plymouth Christian Academy
  9. Jr Vincenzo Lewan   19:21.1 Plymouth Christian Academy
  10. So Jobe Skaff   19:26.7 Novi Christian Academy
  11. So Jeffrey McGuire   19:29.3 Lutheran HS Westland
  12. Sr Jacob Goodrich   19:38.3 Whitmore Lake
  13. Sr Heston Fanson   19:51.4 Whitmore Lake
  14. Jr Jacob Skidmore   19:55.4 Novi Christian Academy
  15. Jr Braylan Majesky   19:56.8 Whitmore Lake

 


https://whitmorelakeathletics.com